Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Horse Riding Long Boots
Description
Organisation Home Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5346043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 31, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STAR SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

33500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dodiya Dilipsinh Govindsinh
Department: Home Department Gujarat
Organisation: Bhavnagar District Police Office

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C M ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Horse Riding Long Boots 12-09-2024 21:12:01 N/A Disqualified
2 EQUINEEDS Make : NA Model : Horse Riding Long Boots 16-09-2024 11:40:34 N/A Disqualified
3 GARAI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Horse Riding Long Boots 15-09-2024 16:28:59 N/A Disqualified
4 heerenterprise2022 Make : NA Model : Horse Riding Long Boots 06-09-2024 18:04:54 N/A Qualified
5 JAY ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Horse Riding Long Boots 09-09-2024 13:36:28 N/A Qualified
6 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES Make : JPN Model : Horse Riding Long Boots 13-09-2024 15:47:12 N/A Disqualified
7 STAR SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : Horse Riding Long Boots 06-09-2024 17:23:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Horse Riding Long Boots 33500.00 L1
2 heerenterprise2022 Item Categories : Horse Riding Long Boots 34675.00 L2
3 JAY ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Horse Riding Long Boots 38000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Synthetic Leather Horse Riding Long Boots, Size UK 10 For Adults NA Horse Riding Long Boots 5 ₹ 33500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise