Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
O Ring 28 Mm,O Ring 56 Mm,Synthetic Rubber O Ring 34 Mm,Synthetic Rubber O Ring 45 Mm,Synthetic Rub
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3879766
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 09, 2023 19:09
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BARKAR SEALSROYAL COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIESM/S ASHOKA ENTE...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arpit Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BARKAR SEALS - 18-09-2023 16:37:36 MSE Evaluated
2 BROTHERS ENGINEERING COMPANY - 18-09-2023 12:24:02 MSE Evaluated
3 DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2023 13:28:31 MSE Evaluated
4 GAGAN INDUSTRIES - 18-09-2023 20:28:24 MSE Evaluated
5 GV POLYTEK PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2023 18:24:45 MSE Evaluated
6 INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 18-09-2023 12:30:04 MSE Evaluated
7 INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS - 13-09-2023 11:30:10 MSE Evaluated
8 K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 17-09-2023 20:59:54 MSE Evaluated
9 M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES - 14-09-2023 12:04:19 N/A Evaluated
10 M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS - 18-09-2023 10:31:26 MSE Evaluated
11 N R A SERVICES - 14-09-2023 23:09:11 N/A Evaluated
12 PD ENGINEERING - 19-09-2023 13:46:28 MSE Evaluated
13 ROYAL COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2023 17:52:20 MSE Evaluated
14 SHRI SHIVAYA SERVICES - 18-09-2023 22:34:38 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 172.500
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 407.500
O ring 28 MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 350.000
O ring 56 mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 585.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring 34 mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 470.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 348.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 460.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 469.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 262.500
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 262.500
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 258.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 258.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 262.500
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 185.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 185.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 191.500
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 170.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 262.500
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 200.000
Synthetic Rubber O Ring NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise