Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
964653640000 Sealing Ring Rub 750 C500 C900 Rhiv,964653690000 Sealing Ring Rub 3318,964561660000 O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POLYMER PRODUCTS
Contract Value
52073.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Balamurugan Mani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 08-11-2023 18:34:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KRISHNA RUBBER PRODUCT | - | 10-11-2023 18:01:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | POLYMER PRODUCTS | - | 15-11-2023 17:24:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TITAVIO SEALS | - | 13-11-2023 16:06:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 964653690000-SEALING RING-RUB-3318 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 37524.000 |
| 964655710000-O-RING 26.34 - 5.3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 507.400 |
| 964561660000-O RING-3204 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14042.000 |