Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Air Coolers For Ministry Of Coal Offices 🌬️ The Materials Management Division Of The Ministry Of Coal Invites Bids For The Provision Of Air Coolers To Enhance The Comfort Of Offices Under Umrer Operational Command (Ocm) And Mkdi Ocm On A Contractual Basis. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Ministry. Keywords: Air Coolers, Ministry Of Coal, Office Equipment, Custom Bid, Materials Management Division, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Of Air Coolers For Offices Of Umrer Ocm Mkdi Ocm On Contractua
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreof your Industry type