Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Mechanized Cleaning Services For Palakkad Junction Railway Station 🧹🚉 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of Mechanized Cleaning Services At Palakkad Junction Railway Station For A Specified Period. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 7:30 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Railway Station Cleaning And Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Equipment Specifications, And Financial Bids. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Railway Station, Palakkad Junction, Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Of Palakkad Junction Railway Station For A Period Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S MAX INDIA
22046214.05
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 20-04-2024 18:59:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 22-04-2024 12:34:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | 22-04-2024 17:04:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJENDRA TRADERS | 18-04-2024 17:59:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S MAX INDIA | 21-04-2024 19:02:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SAAFTECH | 21-04-2024 21:30:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | T K JOSE | 22-04-2024 11:18:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJENDRA TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF | 21978608.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | S MAX INDIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF | 22082584.65 | L1 |
| 3 | SAAFTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF | 23665632.00 | L2 |
| 4 | T K JOSE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF | 23899000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF | 24638608.33 | L4 |
| 6 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF | 26100000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF | 32000000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 540 DAYS INCLUDING GST 18 PERCENTAGE AND PROFIT 5 PERCENTAGE AS PER SCOPE OF WORK SL NO 1 TO 12 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21760738.050 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FINAL DISPOSAL OF GARBAGES OF PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 540 DAYS INCLUDING GST 18 PERCENTAGE AND PROFIT 5 PERCENTAGE AS PER SCOPE OF WORK SL NO 13 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 285476.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreA)annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from guttikatte cross (on nh173) to road connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 4.35 km to 11.12 in hosadurga taluk . b) annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from bagur connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 0.00 km to 16.31 km, in hosadurga taluk
A)annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from guttikatte cross (on nh173) to road connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 4.35 km to 11.12 in hosadurga taluk . b) annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from bagur connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 0.00 km to 16.31 km, in hosadurga taluk
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreSupply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type