Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lab Reagent Albumin,Lab Reagent Total Protein,Lab Reagent Glucose God,Lab Reagent Uric Acid,Lab Rea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DEVA SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
59850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjeet Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEVA SCIENTIFIC | - | 18-01-2024 15:25:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SRD HEALTH CARE | - | 27-01-2024 10:01:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. ARIHANT CORPORATION. | - | 25-01-2024 17:56:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 27-01-2024 16:46:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | - | 22-01-2024 16:24:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEVA SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : Lab reagent Albumin,Lab reagent total protein,Lab reagent Glucose God,Lab reagent Uric acid,Lab rea | 59850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. ARIHANT CORPORATION. | Item Categories : Lab reagent Albumin,Lab reagent total protein,Lab reagent Glucose God,Lab reagent Uric acid,Lab rea | 77892.05 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | Item Categories : Lab reagent Albumin,Lab reagent total protein,Lab reagent Glucose God,Lab reagent Uric acid,Lab rea | 94014.87 | L3 |
| 4 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Lab reagent Albumin,Lab reagent total protein,Lab reagent Glucose God,Lab reagent Uric acid,Lab rea | 100675.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lab reagent Albumin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| Lab reagent total protein | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Lab reagent Glucose God | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4920.000 |
| Lab reagent Uric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Lab reagent Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Lab reagent Cholestrol | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Lab reagent CRP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2375.000 |
| Lab reagent RA Factor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Lab reagent Anti ABD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Lab reagent Creatanine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Lab reagent Uristix | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Lab reagent immersion oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Lab reagent Haemoglobin solution | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Lab reagent Microscopic cover glass | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Lab reagent Microscopic glass slide | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Lab reagent sodium floride | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Lab reagent sodium citrate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Lab reagent M-tube | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1110.000 |
| Lab reagent Test tube with cap | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Lab reagent Widal test | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 380.000 |