Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shri Balaji Enterprises
Contract Value
6474000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Sharma
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK KUMAR CONTRACTOR | Make : ASHOK KUMAR CONTRACTOR Model : ASHOK KUMAR CONTRACTOR Title : ASHOK KUMAR CONTRACTOR | 20-11-2023 18:50:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA COMPUTER AND PRINTER | Make : Krishna Model : samuhik vivah Title : samuhik vivah | 20-11-2023 17:10:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADING COMPANY | Make : INDIA Model : BHARAT Title : MELA | 20-11-2023 18:39:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PREFECT LASER SYSTEMS | Make : Prefect samagri Model : vivah samagri Title : Prefect vivah samagri | 20-11-2023 16:55:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI | Make : Mukhyamantri Samhuki Vivha Yojana karyakram ayojan Model : Mukhyamantri Samhuki Vivha Yojana karyakram ayojan Title : Mukhyamantri Samhuki Vivha Yojana karyakram ayojan | 15-11-2023 13:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | Make : Shri Balaji Model : vivah samagri Title : samuhik vivah samgari | 19-11-2023 20:35:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 6474000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREFECT LASER SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 7020000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 7346300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOK KUMAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 7785700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| samuhik vivah samgari | Shri Balaji | vivah samagri | 1300 | ₹ 6474000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type