Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS
Contract Value
4735670
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tushar
Department:
Social Welfare Officer
Organisation:
District Social Welfare Officer
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADVANCE BOOK DEPO & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Make : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan Model : TENT LIGHT SOUND Title : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 18-11-2023 01:52:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMIT GUPTA | Make : CATREEN Model : CATREEN Title : MARRIAGE EVENT | 17-11-2023 19:43:42 | KVIC | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | Make : AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY Model : AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY Title : AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY | 17-11-2023 20:49:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES | Make : GEM/2023/B/3828774 Model : CHANA DAL Title : CHANA DAL | 11-11-2023 09:43:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 4735670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 4740100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ADVANCE BOOK DEPO & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 5182214.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AMIT GUPTA | Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan | 5314228.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY | AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY | AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY | 886 | ₹ 4735670.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type