Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan
Description
Organisation Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629066
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 01:34
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Jaiswal Tent Company

Contract Value

4635360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rohan Singh
Department: Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 JAISWAL & SONS Make : NA Model : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan Title : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan 23-02-2024 19:32:59 Offline upload Disqualified
2 Jaiswal Tent Company Make : NA Model : na Title : na 17-02-2024 12:01:35 MSE Qualified
3 M/S AGRAWAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : FOOD 23-02-2024 09:14:01 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S VISHAL SHAMIYANA HOUSE Make : TENT SERVICE Model : Bhojan And Tent Arrangment Title : TENTAGE CONTRACTOR 17-02-2024 14:32:44 MSE Qualified
5 MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS Make : AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY Model : AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY Title : AAPDA RELIEF LUNCH PACKET DAY 23-02-2024 19:28:35 Offline upload Disqualified
6 RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES Make : GEM/2023/B/3828774 Model : CHANA DAL Title : CHANA DAL 23-02-2024 15:14:54 Offline upload Disqualified
7 SHIV PARVATI DECORATERS Make : NA Model : CUSTOM SERVICE Title : CUSTOM BID SERVICE 17-02-2024 14:28:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jaiswal Tent Company( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan 4635360.00 L1
2 SHIV PARVATI DECORATERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan 4637709.00 L2
3 M/S VISHAL SHAMIYANA HOUSE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Samuhik Vivaah Ayojan 4698000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
na NA na 783 ₹ 4635360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise