Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Bhel Invites Bids For 80 Mt Crane Services At Ntpc Korba Fgd Project 🏗️🛠️ Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Service Providers For The Provision Of 80 Mt Basic Capacity Telescopic Boom Crane With A Fixed Jib On A Monthly Hiring Basis. The Services Are Required At The Ntpc Korba Fgd (Fly Ash Gas Desulfurization) Project Located In Korba, Chhattisgarh, For The 3x200 Mw, 3x500 Mw, And 1x500 Mw Units Under Stage I, Ii, And Iii. Bid Submission Deadline: 29/04/2024, 1:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 98,912 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Safety Measures, And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bhel, Crane Services, Ntpc Korba Fgd, Telescopic Boom Crane, Public Sector Undertaking, Hiring, Power Project, Chhattisgarh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bhe/Pw/Pur/Knfgd 80 Mt Crh/2952
|
| Description |
Providing Services Of 80 Mt Basic Capacity Tyre Mounted
Telescopic Boom Crane With Fix Jib On Monthly Hiring Basis At
3 X200 Mw 3 X500 Mw 1 X500 Mw, Stage I, Ii And Iii Ntpc Korba Fgd
Project, District Korba, Chhattisgarh
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_35152_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BHE/PW/PUR/KNFGD-80MT-CRH/2952 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 98912 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KORBA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=36717 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing services of 300 mt basic capacity tyre mounted telescopic boom crane with fixed or luffing jib on monthly hiring basis
Providing services of 300 mt basic capacity tyre mounted telescopic boom crane with fixed or luffing jib on monthly hiring basis
Read moreEngaging separate agency for part duct work from buf to absorber inlet for unit-4 stage-ii at 3x200mw 3x500mw ntpc ramagundam stage- i and ii, fgd package
Engaging separate agency for part duct work from buf to absorber inlet for unit-4 stage-ii at 3x200mw 3x500mw ntpc ramagundam stage- i and ii, fgd package
Read moreProviding 1 no. 300mt class or above basic capacity tyre mounted hydraulic mobile telescopic boom crane having fix jib on hiring basis, for retrofitting work of eco-handling structure and platform at bhel-pser dvc mejia (500 mw, unit-7 ) ,wb
Providing 1 no. 300mt class or above basic capacity tyre mounted hydraulic mobile telescopic boom crane having fix jib on hiring basis, for retrofitting work of eco-handling structure and platform at bhel-pser dvc mejia (500 mw, unit-7 ) site wb
Read moreProviding services of 80 mt basic capacity tyre mounted telescopic boom crane at lara stpp, raigarh
Providing services of 1 no. 80 mt basic capacity tyre mounted telescopic boom crane for bhel-pser, 2x800 mw lara super thermal power plant, stage-ii project, raigarh, chhattisgarh.
Read more01no.150 mt or higher capacity telescopic crawler crane. telescopic full boom length along with lattice full boom length of 75m (min), fly jib (as required),er weight (as required), safety devices e.g. safe load indicator (sli), etc
01no.150 mt or higher capacity telescopic crawler crane. telescopic full boom length along with lattice full boom length of 75m (min), fly jib (as required),er weight (as required), safety devices e.g. safe load indicator (sli), etc
Read moreNotice inviting tender (nit) for hiring of 01 no. basic tyre mounted telescopic boom crane with fixed jib (capacity range-80-110 mt) on monthly hiring basis for bhel-pser, 1x120 mw, iel, ph-7, sakchi, jamshedpur, jharkhand.
Notice inviting tender (nit) for hiring of 01 no. basic tyre mounted telescopic boom crane with fixed jib (capacity range-80-110 mt) on monthly hiring basis for bhel-pser, 1x120 mw, iel, ph-7, sakchi, jamshedpur, jharkhand.
Read moreProviding 2 no 250mt capacity or above mid range heavy lift hydraulic crawler crane having lifting capacity of 250 mt min with basic boom i e. boom bottom and boom head at 4.5 m min radius having lattice boom and luffing jib on hiring basis
Providing 2 no 250mt capacity or above mid range heavy lift hydraulic crawler crane having lifting capacity of 250 mt min with basic boom i e. boom bottom and boom head at 4.5 m min radius having lattice boom and luffing jib on hiring basis
Read moreSupply of spare parts (jib basic, boom pin, lock pin, etc.) required for fushun make 80 mt crawler crane (model- quy80b, m/c no.-1027) deployed at bhel-pser 1x660mw sagardighi extn. project site, west bengal
Supply of spare parts (jib basic, boom pin, lock pin, etc.) required for fushun make 80 mt crawler crane (model- quy80b, m/c no.-1027) deployed at bhel-pser 1x660mw sagardighi extn. project site,
 west bengal
Read moreof your Industry type