Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) For Hiring Of 01 No. Basic Tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane With Fixed Jib (Capacity Range 80 110 Mt) On Monthly Hiring Basis For Bhel Pser, 1x120 Mw, Iel, Ph 7, Sakchi, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand.
|
| Description |
Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) For Hiring Of 01 No. Basic Tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane With Fixed Jib (Capacity Range 80 110 Mt) On Monthly Hiring Basis For Bhel Pser, 1x120 Mw, Iel, Ph 7, Sakchi, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2026_BHEL_834222_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER-JSR-BLR-CRN-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IEL, P.H.-7, JAMSHEDPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1139397 |
| Start Date | April 04, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2026
Expired 151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of various chemicals for 1x120 mw iel jamshedpur project on for destination basis.
Supply of various chemicals for 1x120 mw iel jamshedpur project on for destination basis.
Read moreSupply of various chemicals for 1x120 mw iel jamshedpur project on for destination basis.
Supply of various chemicals for 1x120 mw iel jamshedpur project on for destination basis.
Read moreCrane hiring for iel jamshedpur site
Providing 1 no heavy lift crawler crane with lattice boom and jib, having critical load lifting capacity of 39mt below hook at 14m radius min with main boom to obtain clear height below hook of 59m above ground, on monthly rental basis at iel tata
Read moreErection, testing, commissioning of btg package i.e. boiler, turbine, generator and electrical, c and i package at 1x120 mw iel, tata, jamshedpur project, jharkhand.
Erection, testing, commissioning of btg package i.e. boiler, turbine, generator and electrical, c and i package at 1x120 mw iel, tata, jamshedpur project, jharkhand.
Read moreProviding services of 300 mt basic capacity tyre mounted telescopic boom crane with fixed or luffing jib on monthly hiring basis
Providing services of 300 mt basic capacity tyre mounted telescopic boom crane with fixed or luffing jib on monthly hiring basis
Read moreProviding 1 no. 300mt class or above basic capacity tyre mounted hydraulic mobile telescopic boom crane having fix jib on hiring basis, for retrofitting work of eco-handling structure and platform at bhel-pser dvc mejia (500 mw, unit-7 ) ,wb
Providing 1 no. 300mt class or above basic capacity tyre mounted hydraulic mobile telescopic boom crane having fix jib on hiring basis, for retrofitting work of eco-handling structure and platform at bhel-pser dvc mejia (500 mw, unit-7 ) site wb
Read moreHiring of tyre mounted telescopic boom 80 mt crane at hurl barauni.
Hiring of tyre mounted telescopic boom 80 mt crane at hurl barauni.
Read moreHiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - telescopic boom lift;
Read more
01no.150 mt or higher capacity telescopic crawler crane. telescopic full boom length along with lattice full boom length of 75m (min), fly jib (as required),er weight (as required), safety devices e.g. safe load indicator (sli), etc
01no.150 mt or higher capacity telescopic crawler crane. telescopic full boom length along with lattice full boom length of 75m (min), fly jib (as required),er weight (as required), safety devices e.g. safe load indicator (sli), etc
Read moreof your Industry type