Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Peg Table,Room Cooler,Pedestal Fan,Wall Fan,Washing Machine,Suitcase Small,Suitcase Medium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ELL AGENCIES | - | 10-11-2023 22:23:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 22:51:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 23:57:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIYANKA KEDIA | - | 10-11-2023 23:25:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SPAARK INTERNATIONALS | - | 10-11-2023 23:10:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 11-11-2023 18:21:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ELL AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Peg Table,Room Cooler,Pedestal Fan,Wall Fan,Washing Machine,Suitcase Small,Suitcase Medium | 199940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYANKA KEDIA | Item Categories : Peg Table,Room Cooler,Pedestal Fan,Wall Fan,Washing Machine,Suitcase Small,Suitcase Medium | 213800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Peg Table,Room Cooler,Pedestal Fan,Wall Fan,Washing Machine,Suitcase Small,Suitcase Medium | 214742.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Peg Table,Room Cooler,Pedestal Fan,Wall Fan,Washing Machine,Suitcase Small,Suitcase Medium | 226000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SPAARK INTERNATIONALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Peg Table,Room Cooler,Pedestal Fan,Wall Fan,Washing Machine,Suitcase Small,Suitcase Medium | 228973.00 | L5 |