Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gum Boot Various Size,Chair With Writing Pad,Cement Bag 50 Kg,Aggregate 10 Mm,Crusher Dust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5407144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT RAM JAWALA PARSHAD | - | 13-10-2024 20:39:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2024 22:45:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiv Shakti Enterprises | - | 13-10-2024 21:38:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT RAM JAWALA PARSHAD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gum Boot various size,Chair with writing pad,Cement Bag 50 Kg,Aggregate 10 MM,Crusher Dust | 112000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv Shakti Enterprises | Item Categories : Gum Boot various size,Chair with writing pad,Cement Bag 50 Kg,Aggregate 10 MM,Crusher Dust | 136500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gum Boot various size,Chair with writing pad,Cement Bag 50 Kg,Aggregate 10 MM,Crusher Dust | 199440.00 | L3 |