Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Service Manpower Based (Version 2) Industrial; Supervisor; Highly Skilled,Fa
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4161538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 19:51
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PARIDHI ASSURANCE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

10730978.7

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mangesh Rajesh Deokate
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-11-2023 15:21:47 Start-up MSE Disqualified
2 BAJIYA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-11-2023 12:13:53 MSE MSE Qualified
3 BPP PROTECTION SERVICES PVT. LTD. 11-11-2023 13:36:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 13-11-2023 11:10:46 MSE MSE Qualified
5 FIRST MAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-11-2023 12:46:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 LAXMI OIL COMPANY 11-11-2023 02:29:06 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
7 M/S HABIB ENTERPRISES 13-11-2023 08:41:08 MSE MSE Qualified
8 M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES 06-11-2023 22:04:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 MUNNA RAI ENTERPRISES 05-11-2023 18:58:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 PARIDHI ASSURANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 13-11-2023 09:00:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 Ramkaran Porterage Contractor 05-11-2023 16:13:10 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Disqualified
12 RAVINDRA CONTRACTOR 13-11-2023 10:45:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 RKS PLACEMENTS 03-11-2023 21:56:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 Sai A1 Services 05-11-2023 15:30:07 Start-up MSE Disqualified
15 SUJATA OUTSOURCING SERVICES 10-11-2023 11:05:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 11-11-2023 17:57:28 Start-up MSE Disqualified
17 WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED 05-11-2023 16:45:46 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HABIB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; supervisor; Highly-Skilled,Fa 10730978.70 L1
2 CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; supervisor; Highly-Skilled,Fa 10730978.70 L1
3 LAXMI OIL COMPANY Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; supervisor; Highly-Skilled,Fa 10730978.70 L1
4 BAJIYA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; supervisor; Highly-Skilled,Fa 10730978.70 L1
5 PARIDHI ASSURANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; supervisor; Highly-Skilled,Fa 10730978.70 L1
6 RAVINDRA CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; supervisor; Highly-Skilled,Fa 10730978.70 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; supervisor; Highly-Skilled Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) 1 ₹ 446491.500
Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work; Skilled Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) 6 ₹ 2441883.600
Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work; Semi-skilled Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) 14 ₹ 5200431.600
Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services; Unskilled Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) 8 ₹ 2642172.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise