Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhaling Of On Load Tap Changer Switch Of 10 Mva 33/11 Kv Transformer (Tf No 1 Areva Make And Tf No 2 And 3 Cgl Make) Installed At 33 Kv Substation
|
| Description |
Overhaling Of On Load Tap Changer Switch Of 10 Mva 33/11 Kv Transformer (Tf No 1 Areva Make And Tf No 2 And 3 Cgl Make) Installed At 33 Kv Substation
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_IITK_848620_1 |
|
Reference Number |
45/EE/Elect/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 29799 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=895743 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreArresting oil leakage along with filtration and painting of 132/33 kv, 50 mva areva make power transformer at 132/33 kv gss, dhalbhumgarh
Arresting oil leakage along with filtration and painting of 132/33 kv, 50 mva areva make power transformer at 132/33 kv gss, dhalbhumgarh
Read moreNeutral bushing, 36 kv, 2000 amp for cgl make, 315 mva, 400/220/33 kv ict,lv bushing, 52 kv, 3150 a
Read more
Repairing of 315 mva, 400/220/33 kv ict (cgl) of kaithal substation
Repairing of 315 mva, 400/220/33 kv ict (cgl) of kaithal substation
Read moreof your Industry type