Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Seater Mobile Toilet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4397288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROHIT CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS
907000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-8ST FRP MTV ON FOUR WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS Title : CGEPL-8ST FRP MTV ON FOUR WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS | 05-01-2024 15:26:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels | Make : Operation And Maintenance Of E-Rikshaw Model : Operation And Maintenance Of E-Rikshaw Title : Operation And Maintenance Of E-Rikshaw | 03-01-2024 15:17:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MOHAMMAD ZAKIR CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Unbranded 8 seater mobile toilet | 06-01-2024 09:59:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHIT CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : 8 Seater Unbranded mobile toilet | 06-01-2024 02:38:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : ECOMATIC360 Model : SMART-C Title : TOILETS AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 04-01-2024 15:09:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-8 Seater FRP Mobile Toilet Title : SPRN-8 SEATER FRP MOBILE TOILET MOUNTED ON FOUR WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS | 03-01-2024 15:58:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAR NET ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbrand Title : 8 Seater Mobile Toilet | 06-01-2024 02:45:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : 8 Seater Mobile Toilet | 907000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MOHAMMAD ZAKIR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 8 Seater Mobile Toilet | 909500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR NET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8 Seater Mobile Toilet | 910000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Seater Unbranded mobile toilet | NA | Unbranded | 1 | ₹ 907000.000 |
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProviding manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type