Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chanderia Ratlam Section: Improvement To Level Crossings By Removing Deficiencies As Road Surface By Asphalting Work With Speed Breakers, Toilets, Duty Bunk., Fencing Etc. At Lc No. 97,101,104,157,190,192
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78103897 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-2024-25-111 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.59 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78103897/viewNitPdf_4752639.pdf |
| Start Date | October 30, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 650 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Chanderia-ratlam -khandwa section - improvement of road surface by providing rubberized surface and other deficiencies at lc nos 110,149,168,186,238,241,280,292& 297
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChanderia-ratlam-khandwa section - improvement of road surface by providing rubberized surface at at (cna-rtm section - lc no.123 ,157,190,192 and rtm-knw section- lc no. 241,243,210x & 258 total = 8 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModification of lt/ht electrical overhead power line track crossings by under ground cable in connection with new bg line work between dungarpur - ratlam section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob at lc no 120 ratlam chanderia rail section k.m 241/1516 on neemuch- chhoti sadri road mdr including pole shifting, height raising underground ht/lt line crossing external street light electrification. district neemuch
Construction of rob at lc no 120 ratlam chanderia rail section k.m 241/1516 on neemuch- chhoti sadri road mdr including pole shifting, height raising underground ht/lt line crossing external street light electrification. district neemuch
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of telecom material in connection with ratlam division: ratlam-khandwa section: (i) providing subway(rub) to eliminate manned level crossings no. 197, 227,230,233 & 234(05 nos.) (ii) providing subway(rub) to eliminate manned level crossings no. 275,277 & 278. (iii) providing subway(rub) to eliminate manned level crossings no. 237,240, 298 & lc no. 01 & 02 of rau-dhd section(05 nos.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob at lc no 120 ratlam-chanderia rail section k.m 241/15-16 on neemuch- chhoti sadri road mdr including pole shifting, height raising underground ht/lt line crossing external street light electrification. district neemuch
Construction of rob at lc no 120 ratlam-chanderia rail section k.m 241/15-16 on neemuch- chhoti sadri road mdr including pole shifting, height raising underground ht/lt line crossing external street light electrification. district neemuch
Read moreRatlam division : construction of subway (rub) in lieu of lc no. 227 (km: 457/09-10), lc no. 230 (km: 464/16-17), lc no. 234 (km: 472/14-15), lc no. 237 (km: 477/05-06) in ratlam-khandwa section and lc no. 01 (km: 2/9-3/0) & 02 (km: 05/07-08) in rau-dhd section by ing relieving girder and laying the box(es) by pushing the box below the relieving girder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of road surface of 10 no. level crossings [lc no. 10-c, 30-c, 34-c (pfm-ucr), lc no. 56-c, 57-c, 65-c, 67-c & 70-c (mbdp-pfm), lc no. 19-c (ucr-rbl) & lc no. 37-c (jnh-pfm)] by rubberized flooring under aden-prg and improvement of road surface of 10 no. level crossings [lc no. 71, 72, 81, 91, 99, 108, 118 & 123-c (ucr-dmw-on) & lc no. 22 & 27 (ucr-rbl)] by rubberized flooring under aden-on.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTelecom work in connection with (1). vadodara-geratpur section :- elimination of 05 nos. of level crossings by provision of road under bridge. (lc no.253, 262, 266, 288 & 297). (2). vishwamitri-dabhoi section :- elimination of 08 nos. of level crossings by provision of road under bridge. (lc no. 10, 13, 16, 17, 18, 24, 30, 33) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTelecom work in connection with (1). vadodara-geratpur section :- elimination of 05 nos. of level crossings by provision of road under bridge. (lc no.253, 262, 266, 288 & 297). (2). vishwamitri-dabhoi section :- elimination of 08 nos. of level crossings by provision of road under bridge. (lc no. 10, 13, 16, 17, 18, 24, 30, 33) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type