Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flush Manhole Cover For Tweendeck,Shuthole Cover With Pipe For Hatch Cover
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4140012
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 21:52
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S R ENTERPRISEFAST-TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ameer S
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAST-TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAST TECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : FLUSH MANHOLE COVER Title : FLUSH MANHOLE COVER 10-11-2023 18:17:35 MSE Evaluated
2 HIRAL ENTERPRISE Make : HIRAL Model : Flush manhole Cover/Shuttle hole cover with pipe Title : MANHOLECOVER/SHUTTLECOVER 27-11-2023 13:28:35 N/A Evaluated
3 J K ENTERPRISE Make : FLUSH MANHOLE COVER FOR TWEENDECK Model : FLUSH MANHOLE COVER FOR TWEENDECK Title : FLUSH MANHOLE COVER FOR TWEENDECK 11-11-2023 16:45:07 MSE Evaluated
4 JUGAL UDYOG Make : JUGAL UDYOG Model : Flush Manhole Cover For Tweendeck Title : Flush Manhole Cover For Tweendeck 22-11-2023 13:44:12 MSE Evaluated
5 MARITIME MONTERING NORINCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MARINOR INDIA Model : Marine Accommodation Title : Marine accommodation 10-11-2023 16:16:10 MSE Evaluated
6 NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Make : NISAN Model : NS-FAB-DEF-EP17 Title : FLUSH MANHOLE COVER FOR TWEENDECK 10-11-2023 16:03:13 MSE Evaluated
7 S R ENTERPRISE Make : SRE Model : SRE Title : MANHOLE COVER 11-11-2023 15:26:33 N/A Evaluated
8 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 18-11-2023 13:13:22 MSE Evaluated
9 SRIDHAR MACHINERY & EQUIP MFG. CO Make : OEM Model : MANHOLE Title : MANHOLE 27-11-2023 16:07:53 MSE Evaluated
10 ST. LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS Make : UNBRABDED Model : UNBRANDED-ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS Title : MANHOLE FLUSH TYPE 11-11-2023 14:56:13 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MANHOLE COVER SRE SRE 72 ₹ 1248480.000
MANHOLE COVER SRE SRE 36 ₹ 965520.000
FLUSH MANHOLE COVER FAST TECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD FLUSH MANHOLE COVER 24 ₹ 416160.000
FLUSH MANHOLE COVER FAST TECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD FLUSH MANHOLE COVER 12 ₹ 321840.000