Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Centre Drill. Dia. 5.0 Mm, S/S 10 Mm. Make Guring/Taegutec/Kennametal/Ceratizit/Titex/S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3718497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : CENTRE DRILL, DIA 5.0MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL, DIA 5.0MM | 09-08-2023 11:13:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL. DIA.5.0MM,S/S 10MM. Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL. DIA. 5.0MM, S/S 10MM. BILTZ MAKE | 09-08-2023 16:12:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL. DIA. 5.0MM, S/S 10MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL. DIA. 5.0MM, S/S 10MM | 09-08-2023 11:46:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL. DIA. 5.0MM, S/S 10MM | 09-08-2023 11:17:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL. DIA. 5.0MM, S/S 10MM. MAKE-GURING/TAEGUTEC/KENNAMETAL/CERATIZIT/TITEX/S | 96990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE DRILL. DIA. 5.0MM, S/S 10MM. MAKE-GURING/TAEGUTEC/KENNAMETAL/CERATIZIT/TITEX/S | 267000.00 | L2 |