Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Solid Carbide Drills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Drills With A Diameter Of 3 Mm And A Length To Diameter Ratio Of 3:1. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Reputable Brands Are Required: Taegutec, Ceratizit, Guhring, Iscar, Sandvik, Kennametal. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Solid Carbide Drills, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Taegutec, Ceratizit, Guhring, Iscar, Sandvik, Kennametal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill 3 Mm L/D 3 Make Taegutec, Ceratizit, Guhring, Iscar, Sandvik, Kennametal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3MM L/D 3 BILTZ MAKE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3MM L/D 3 BILTZ MAKE | 18-06-2024 13:02:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0300-009A0-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-0300-009A0-XM GC34 | 17-06-2024 13:08:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SCD 030-014-060 AP3N IC908 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 | 20-06-2024 14:59:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : B041A03000CPG –KC7325 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 3 L/D 3 | 19-06-2024 14:58:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 | 19-06-2024 18:32:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 | 19-06-2024 18:13:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 MAKE- TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR, SANDVIK, KENNAMETAL | 21240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 MAKE- TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR, SANDVIK, KENNAMETAL | 37512.20 | L2 |
| 3 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 MAKE- TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR, SANDVIK, KENNAMETAL | 44250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 MAKE- TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR, SANDVIK, KENNAMETAL | 49440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 3 MM L/D 3 MAKE- TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR, SANDVIK, KENNAMETAL | 70210.00 | L5 |