Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill 5.0 Mm L/D 3 Make Taegutec, Ceratizit, Guhring, Iscar/Seco/Walter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SD203A-0500-020-06R1-P Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 | 03-07-2023 10:19:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 | 03-07-2023 13:53:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 BILTZ MAKE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 BILTZ MAKE | 03-07-2023 15:02:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SCD 050-020-060 ACP3N 908 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0MM L/D-3 | 03-07-2023 15:12:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S METALLIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : WALTER Model : DC150-03-05.000A1-WJ30RE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 | 03-07-2023 13:06:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 | 29-06-2023 15:58:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 | 28-06-2023 18:27:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 MAKE TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR/SECO/WALTER | 132450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 MAKE TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR/SECO/WALTER | 237150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S METALLIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 MAKE TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR/SECO/WALTER | 300900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 MAKE TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR/SECO/WALTER | 383500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 MAKE TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR/SECO/WALTER | 401790.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 5.0 MM L/D 3 MAKE TAEGUTEC, CERATIZIT, GUHRING, ISCAR/SECO/WALTER | 508150.00 | L6 |