Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flag Blue With Af Logo Of Size 3 X4 Feet,Flag Blue Of Size 2.5 X10 Feet,Flag White Of Size 2.5 X10 Fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET Model : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET Title : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET | 03-08-2024 14:41:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. SHRESHTH ENTERPRISES | Make : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET Model : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET Title : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET | 03-08-2024 14:46:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VASU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VASU-7237 Title : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET | 18-07-2024 21:01:49 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SHRESHTH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET,FLAG BLUE OF SIZE 2.5X10 FEET,FLAG WHITE OF SIZE 2.5X10 FEE | 313920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FLAG BLUE WITH AF LOGO OF SIZE 3X4 FEET,FLAG BLUE OF SIZE 2.5X10 FEET,FLAG WHITE OF SIZE 2.5X10 FEE | 315919.30 | L2 |