Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gun House Flag With Logo And Star Size Six Feet By 4 Feet,Artillery Flag Size Six Feet By Four Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR HANDICRAFT AND MILITARY STORE | - | 28-02-2024 00:20:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 17:50:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAROOQ MILITARY STORE | - | 28-02-2024 00:58:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAI JAWAN ARMY STORE | - | 28-02-2024 00:34:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR HANDICRAFT AND MILITARY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gun House Flag with logo and star size six feet by 4 feet,Artillery Flag size six feet by four feet | 29540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAROOQ MILITARY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gun House Flag with logo and star size six feet by 4 feet,Artillery Flag size six feet by four feet | 33680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAI JAWAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gun House Flag with logo and star size six feet by 4 feet,Artillery Flag size six feet by four feet | 34100.00 | L3 |