Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5238663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-BSM-42 Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 11:07:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN TOWN | Make : BANDSAW Model : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Title : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine | 22-08-2024 09:25:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | imran traders | Make : BANDSAW Model : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Title : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine | 21-08-2024 23:15:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jusnet Technologies | Make : TROLLEY MACHINE Model : TROLLEY MACHINE Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 17:58:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | K.D E MARKETPLACE | Make : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Model : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 11:36:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | LABIX INDUSTRIES | Make : LABIX Model : LBX-HBM-42 Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 19:29:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M K ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 15:21:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | M.K MOBILE | Make : Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Model : Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Title : 42''Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine | 22-08-2024 12:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S ASK ME SOLUTION | Make : TROLLEY MACHINE Model : TROLLEY MACHINE Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 17:12:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S IQRA RASHID | Make : BANDSAW Model : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Title : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine | 21-08-2024 23:21:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | PATHAK INDUSTRIES KOL | Make : PATHAK INDUSTRIES (KOL) Model : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 17-08-2024 14:19:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | REDROID IT AND INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : TROLLEY MACHINE Model : TROLLEY MACHINE Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 18:03:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SKY VENTURES | Make : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine Model : 42" Horizontal Wood Bandsaw Trolley Machine 1 Title : 42" Horizontal Wood bandsaw Trolley Machine | 23-08-2024 16:32:56 | MII | Disqualified |
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at shirabadige sy.no. 42, 43 of chiikamagaluru range. ext-50.00 ha. under ddf.
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at shirabadige sy.no. 42, 43 of chiikamagaluru range. ext-50.00 ha. under ddf.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreResurvey of ramachandrapura rf apaji 42 reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.23 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of ramachandrapura rf apaji 42 reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.23 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from neermanvi- tuppaduru main road sy.no. 253 adukayi ramayya s/o lachamayya neermanvi to sy.no.42 k.ramesh s/o konda manikya shetty field in kapppagal village in manvi tq .
Ayacut road
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type