Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 49 52; 52 Seater Capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi H
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5172253
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 23:37
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jatindra Nath Dutta
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ASHOK KUMAR 01-08-2024 10:59:26 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S BHIM KUMAR SINGH 31-07-2024 18:40:13 MSE Qualified
3 M/S KANHAIYA TIWARY 01-08-2024 12:15:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 M/S RAJENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 31-07-2024 18:29:55 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SACHIN KUMAR 31-07-2024 17:03:17 MSE Qualified
6 M/S SANJAY PRASAD 31-07-2024 17:34:08 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH 01-08-2024 13:14:36 MSE Qualified
8 M/S SURENDRA SINGH 31-07-2024 15:59:21 MSE Qualified
9 Mukesh kumar 01-08-2024 16:13:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH 31-07-2024 18:02:47 MSE Qualified
11 SIMA GIRI 31-07-2024 17:49:26 MSE Qualified
12 SUNITA KUMARI 01-08-2024 12:00:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; 52 seater capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi H 3046275.00 L1
2 M/S SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; 52 seater capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi H 3384914.88 L2
3 M/S SURENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; 52 seater capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi H 3451724.88 L3
4 M/S RAJENDRA KUMAR GUPTA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; 52 seater capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi H 3731163.48 L4
5 M/S BHIM KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; 52 seater capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi H 4026556.68 L5
6 SIMA GIRI( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; 52 seater capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi H 4128119.76 L6
7 M/S SACHIN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; 52 seater capacity; 82,Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi H 4300657.50 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise