Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dinner Serving Spoon,Wooden Dining Table With Chair Six Sitter Make Godrej Or Similar,Wooden Tea T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5201717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SUSHANTA KUMAR PAUL
Contract Value
1492660
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indra Mohan Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North East Frontier Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKRABORTY ENTERPRISE | - | 14-08-2024 14:11:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ESHAN ENTERPRISE | - | 14-08-2024 13:37:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUSHANTA KUMAR PAUL | - | 13-08-2024 21:33:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAAJAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 13:04:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUSHANTA KUMAR PAUL(MII) | Item Categories : Dinner Serving Spoon,Wooden Dining Table with chair Six Sitter Make- Godrej or Similar,Wooden Tea t | 1492660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAKRABORTY ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Dinner Serving Spoon,Wooden Dining Table with chair Six Sitter Make- Godrej or Similar,Wooden Tea t | 1628185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ESHAN ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Dinner Serving Spoon,Wooden Dining Table with chair Six Sitter Make- Godrej or Similar,Wooden Tea t | 1654184.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinner Serving Spoon | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Wooden Dining Table with chair Six Sitter Make- Godrej or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 119000.000 |
| Wooden Tea table Teak OR Sangwan or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 103200.000 |
| Soup Bowls Make- Hitkari or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Mattress single Make-Curlon or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 188400.000 |
| White Bed Sheet Single Make- Bombay DYING OR Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 22800.000 |
| Tray Set Bid Size | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6360.000 |
| Tray Set Small Size | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| Tray Set Medium Size | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5360.000 |
| Hot Case 3.5 Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Hot Case 5 Liter Milton Or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Hot Case 10 Liter Milton or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 23640.000 |
| Dinner Set Complete Make-Bone China or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Tea Set Complete Make -Bone China or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Rice Serving Spoon Steel or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Mug Plastic Make Milton or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Pressure Cooker 02 Liter Make- Hawkins or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Pressure Cooker 05 Liter Make- Hawkins or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Pressure Cooker 03 Liter Make- Hawkins or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7950.000 |
| Rice Plate Bone China Made or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |