Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💊 Procurement Opportunity: Naproxen 250mg Tablets 💊 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Naproxen 250mg Tablets. 🏥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Naproxen, Tablets, Pharmaceutical Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naproxen 250mg Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA BROS MEDILINKERS | Make : BIOMAX Model : BIOMAX Title : NAPROXEN 250 MG | 03-06-2024 18:37:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ashvin meditech | Make : JACKSONS LABORATORIES PVT. LTD Model : Naproxen 250mg Tab Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 04-06-2024 10:57:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOODLUCK LABORATORIES | Make : Naproxen Model : Naproxen Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 03-06-2024 16:31:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Integrated Laboratories Private Limited Model : INPROX Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 04-06-2024 14:52:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIN PHARMA | Make : AZZURRA Model : NAPROXEN 250MG TAB Title : PROZ-N-250 | 04-06-2024 12:57:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S NEW WAVES | Make : LEEFORD HEALTHCARE LTD Model : NAPROWEL- 250 Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 04-06-2024 14:45:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : NAPROHOX 250 TABLET Model : NAPROHOX 250 TABLET Title : NAPROHOX 250 TABLET(NAPROXEN 250MG TAB) | 04-06-2024 14:14:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NOVO PHARM | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Tablet Naproxen 250mg | 03-06-2024 18:03:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | PASECA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : NAPROXEN 250 Model : NAPROXEN Title : NAPROXEN | 01-06-2024 08:36:05 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Prathmesh Distributor | Make : Helax Model : Naproxen 250mg Tab Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 01-06-2024 15:38:57 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | R.P.S.PHARMA | Make : SPECTRUM Model : NARPAX 250 Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 03-06-2024 18:32:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ROYAL CARE PHARMA | Make : UNBRAND Model : Naproxen 250mg Tab Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 04-06-2024 14:15:54 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK SALES CORPORATION | Make : INFUSION Model : Naproxen 250mg Tab Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 30-05-2024 15:46:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RPG Life Sciences Limited Model : NAPROSYN Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 04-06-2024 14:15:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SUNIL PHARMACY | Make : JACKSON Model : JACKSON Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 04-06-2024 14:30:15 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | VANDANA MEDICO TRADERS | Make : PRIMUS Model : Naproxen 250mg Tab Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 03-06-2024 15:49:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | VIMA EXPORTS | Make : Salus Pharma Model : proxin - 250 Title : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 16-05-2024 16:43:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOODLUCK LABORATORIES(MII) | Item Categories : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 563645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 616360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NOVO PHARM (MII) | Item Categories : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 640690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ashvin meditech (MII) | Item Categories : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 738010.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INTEGRATED LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Naproxen 250mg Tab | 1577395.00 | L5 |