Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Matt,Curtain With Fitting,Towel Rack,Bathroom Bath,Bed Light,Quilt Blanket With Cover,Towel Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 12:17:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 15:48:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R M ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 11:51:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MR BEDI GRAMOPHONES | - | 18-02-2024 15:41:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 16:33:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MR BEDI GRAMOPHONES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Matt,Curtain with fitting,Towel Rack,Bathroom Bath,Bed Light,Quilt Blanket with Cover,Towel Se | 162947.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Matt,Curtain with fitting,Towel Rack,Bathroom Bath,Bed Light,Quilt Blanket with Cover,Towel Se | 168190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AV TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Matt,Curtain with fitting,Towel Rack,Bathroom Bath,Bed Light,Quilt Blanket with Cover,Towel Se | 179800.00 | L3 |