Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bed Sheet,Napkin Cloth,Tea Cozy,Mattress,Curtain,Hand Towel,Curtain,Door Mat,Bath Towel,Pillow,Bed
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4442610
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 20:50
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACP SERVICES - 18-01-2024 09:01:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 AREYAN TRADERS - 17-01-2024 18:47:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 DELLEPSON INFOTECH SYSTEM - 18-01-2024 13:13:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 jagannath engitech Technolgy - 18-01-2024 12:48:42 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 JAI MATA DI TRADERS - 18-01-2024 14:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S K.H. SERVICES - 21-01-2024 13:34:59 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 M/S SEKHAR SYNDICATE - 17-01-2024 17:47:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 S.A.Enterprises - 26-01-2024 16:42:08 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S K.H. SERVICES(MII) Item Categories : Bed Sheet,Napkin Cloth,Tea Cozy,Mattress,Curtain,Hand Towel,Curtain,Door Mat,Bath Towel,Pillow,Bed 4937560.00 L1
2 S.A.Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Bed Sheet,Napkin Cloth,Tea Cozy,Mattress,Curtain,Hand Towel,Curtain,Door Mat,Bath Towel,Pillow,Bed 6080000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise