Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛏️ Procurement Opportunity For Bedding And Curtains 🛏️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Blankets, Quilts, Double Bed Sheets, And Curtains. 🧯🛋️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Needs Of The Military Establishment. Keywords: Bedding, Quilts, Bedsheets, Curtains, Military, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blanket,Quilt,Bedsheet Double Bed,Curtains
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : ND Model : Blanket Title : Blanket | 24-06-2024 17:33:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : BLANKET | 01-07-2024 11:58:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHEKHAWATI TRADING COMPANY | Make : ST Model : Blanket Title : Blanket | 24-06-2024 17:41:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Shyam Associates | Make : SS Model : Blanket Title : Blanket | 24-06-2024 17:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Blanket,Quilt,Bedsheet Double Bed,Curtains | 66429.78 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Shyam Associates | Item Categories : Blanket,Quilt,Bedsheet Double Bed,Curtains | 73400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEKHAWATI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Blanket,Quilt,Bedsheet Double Bed,Curtains | 79050.00 | L3 |
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreSupply of 20/25ka capaciator feeder double door panel, drg no.100- 49253
Supply of 20/25ka capaciator feeder double door panel, drg no.100- 49253
Read moreProcurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreRiver bed protection work for h.l. r.c.c. bridge (20 x21m) over morher-river on rajbigha-beldarbigha path near chitabhkhurd village in block amas in the district of gaya.
River bed protection work for h.l. r.c.c. bridge (20 x21m) over morher-river on rajbigha-beldarbigha path near chitabhkhurd village in block amas in the district of gaya.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type