Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Ss316 L Y Type Strainer 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ss316 L Strainer Y Type With A Size Of 3” And Conforming To Cl150 Rf Specifications. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Standards, And Competitive Pricing, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Ss316 L Strainer, Y Type, Ss 3”, Cl150 Rf, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss316 L Strainer Y Type Ss 3” Cl150 Rf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
45585
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS | Make : ACME FLUID SYSTEMS Model : Y TYPE Title : Fabricated Y Type Strainer | 17-05-2024 13:54:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALECON COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ALECON1 Title : Y sTRAINERS | 16-05-2024 15:25:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY CHEMICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : Bombay Chemical Equipments Model : Y strainers Title : Y strainers | 16-05-2024 15:56:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowjet Model : Y TYPE STRAINER Title : Y TYPE STRAINER | 17-05-2024 12:52:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | H K ENTERPRISES | Make : HK Model : HKYSTR Title : Y TYPE STRAINER | 12-05-2024 19:25:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : JAY-EESH Model : JEC/YS Title : Y-TYPE STRAINER | 15-05-2024 15:42:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-348 Title : Y-STRAINER | 17-05-2024 11:24:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NOBLE GLASS WORKS PVT LTD Model : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF Title : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 16-05-2024 15:08:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKILT Model : YSTR Title : Y STRAINER 1" X 800# | 08-05-2024 10:34:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIMAC CONTROL SYSTEMS | Make : UNIMAC CONTROL SYSTEMS Model : NA Title : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 16-05-2024 21:11:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 45585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 79650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 93681.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 99600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 130980.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 148680.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UNIMAC CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 159000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ALECON COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 161550.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BOMBAY CHEMICAL EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 333450.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | NOBLE GLASS WORKS PVT LTD | SS316L STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3” CL150RF | 3 | ₹ 45585.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type