Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Blocks Of Size 250mm X 150mm X 500mm Made Of Hard Wood Viz. Sayal, Sal, Jatli, Kindal, Poon,
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6051221
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 23:28
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI FURNITURE

Contract Value

573300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kasi Malleswara Bharadwaja Kalamraju
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Konkan Railway Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRADEEP FURNITURES Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, g 25-03-2025 15:42:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 SAI FURNITURE Make : UNBRAND Model : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm Title : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, g 22-03-2025 11:01:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS Make : SWAMYJEE Model : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made o Title : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, g 22-03-2025 03:56:16 MII MSE Qualified
4 Umang Enterprises Make : NA Model : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm Title : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, g 22-03-2025 16:28:39 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI FURNITURE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, 573300.00 L1
2 PRADEEP FURNITURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, 956451.60 L2
3 SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, 2183220.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm made of hard wood viz. sayal, sal, jatli, kindal, poon, g UNBRAND Wooden Blocks of size 250mm x 150mm x 500mm 1170 ₹ 573300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise