Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hikvision 8 Channel 4 K Dvr Dsi 7108 Ni K1,Media Convertor,Poe Switch 8 Port Cp Plus 8 Plus 2,D Link
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFO SOLUTION | - | 10-09-2023 12:29:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K&COMPANY | - | 11-09-2023 12:14:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S K.P. ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 18:16:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANVI ASSOCIATTES | - | 09-09-2023 18:37:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 02-09-2023 15:38:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFO SOLUTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIKVISION 8 CHANNEL 4K DVR DSI 7108 NI K1,MEDIA CONVERTOR,POE SWITCH 8 PORT CP PLUS 8 PLUS 2,D LINK | 72550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K.P. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIKVISION 8 CHANNEL 4K DVR DSI 7108 NI K1,MEDIA CONVERTOR,POE SWITCH 8 PORT CP PLUS 8 PLUS 2,D LINK | 76600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANVI ASSOCIATTES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIKVISION 8 CHANNEL 4K DVR DSI 7108 NI K1,MEDIA CONVERTOR,POE SWITCH 8 PORT CP PLUS 8 PLUS 2,D LINK | 80000.00 | L3 |