Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Shaft As Per Bhel Drg No 34394180001 Rev01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 370 X L 4165 | 30-03-2024 15:03:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-070 Title : ROUGH SHAFT | 23-03-2024 16:37:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 ( Title : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 ( Q3) | 30-03-2024 15:27:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : "ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 Title : " ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 (Q3) " | 26-03-2024 14:17:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 Title : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 | 26-03-2024 01:20:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | P.K. ENGINEERING & FORGING PVT LTD | Make : P K Engineering & Forging Pvt. Ltd. Model : ROUGH SHAFT BHEL DRG. NO. 34394180001 Title : ROUGH SHAFT BHEL DRG. NO. 34394180001 | 23-03-2024 16:47:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 Title : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 ( | 23-03-2024 14:06:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RACHITA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ROUGH SHAFT Title : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 | 26-03-2024 17:49:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : unbrand Model : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 Title : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 | 22-03-2024 10:32:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 | 26-03-2024 15:10:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 | 29-03-2024 16:11:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHUBH UDHYOG | Make : SHUBH UDHYOG Model : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 Title : ROUGH SHAFT AS PER BHEL DRG NO 34394180001 REV01 | 30-03-2024 12:12:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT | 30-03-2024 13:45:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type