Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,All In One Pc,All In One Pc,Laptop Notebook,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Multifun
Description
Organisation Industries and Commerce Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5095804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 22:34
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHVISTAR IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

9102480

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dhanush V
Department: Industries And Commerce Department Karnataka
Organisation: Mysore Sales International Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BIG C TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 165123 ODD 23.8" 23-08-2024 17:27:01 Offline upload Qualified
2 GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 165123 ODD 23.8" 23-08-2024 13:42:38 Offline upload Qualified
3 TECHVISTAR IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 165123 ODD 23.8" 23-08-2024 10:57:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
hp Intel Core i5 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 165123 wifi 23.8" 23 ₹ 2801032.000
hp Intel Core i7 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" WIFI 2 ₹ 285558.000
hp Intel Core i5 12500 16 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 165123 ODD 23.8" 24 ₹ 2649744.000
hp Intel Core i7 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) hp HP 440 G9 i7-1255U Win11P 161SSD33 WIFI 14" FHD 3 ₹ 440127.000
Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year Canon Canon MF752cdw - 3 Years Warranty 1 ₹ 115021.000
Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year Canon Canon MF275dw - 3 Years Warranty 38 ₹ 2010162.000
Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year Canon iR ADV DX 4945 with DADF and Toner 1 ₹ 650232.000
Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year Canon Canon MF465dw - 3 Years Warranty 1 ₹ 97705.000
Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year Canon Canon MF275dw - 3 Years Warranty 1 ₹ 52899.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise