Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; As Per Atc; Consumables To Be Provided B
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6017366
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 15:28
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANOJ MONDAL

Contract Value

436252

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Dheeraj Kumar Thakur
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RAMAKANT RAY 13-03-2025 11:11:21 MSE Disqualified
2 MANOJ MONDAL 14-03-2025 11:04:48 MSE Qualified
3 Snehasish Ghosh 14-03-2025 11:15:40 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANOJ MONDAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; As per ATC; Consumables to be provided b 369705.09 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; As per ATC; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 436252.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise