Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Installation Testing Commisioning Of Computer
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4703072
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 18:03
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PARSHURAM SALES AND SERVICE

Contract Value

66300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Ramdas Idhole
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Washim District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEWANI BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS ,NIKUNJ HASMUKH DEWANI Make : NA Model : DEWACOMP10 Title : INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER 10-03-2024 15:19:48 N/A Qualified
2 PARSHURAM SALES AND SERVICE Make : INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER Model : PSCOMP1001 Title : INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER 08-03-2024 08:46:11 N/A Qualified
3 Shanti Offset Make : NA Model : SHANT154COMP Title : INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER 10-03-2024 16:26:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARSHURAM SALES AND SERVICE Item Categories : INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER 66300.00 L1
2 DEWANI BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS ,NIKUNJ HASMUKH DEWANI Item Categories : INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER 70850.00 L2
3 Shanti Offset Item Categories : INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER 78560.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISIONING OF COMPUTER PSCOMP1001 1 ₹ 66300.000