Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Global Mapper Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3798336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMTECH | Make : GLOBAL MAPPER Model : GLOBAL MAPPER Title : 24.1 | 14-08-2023 15:31:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | Make : GLOBAL MAPPER Model : GLOBAL MAPPER Title : 24.1 | 30-08-2023 16:04:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | Make : GLOBAL MAPPER Model : GLOBAL MAPPER Title : VERSION 24.1 | 30-08-2023 14:28:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SCHNELL DRONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Global Mapper Model : Global Mapper Software Ver. 24 Title : Global Mapper Software Ver. 24 | 17-08-2023 15:18:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GLOBAL MAPPER SOFTWARE | 95500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMTECH | Item Categories : GLOBAL MAPPER SOFTWARE | 96500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GLOBAL MAPPER SOFTWARE | 115000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type