Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Refurbishment Opportunity For Conference Hall At Ncbv 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Proposals For The Refurbishment Of Its Conference Hall At The National Cadet Corps Headquarters Building (Ncbv). 📜 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Contractors Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Refurbishment, Including Design, Materials, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Specifications And Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Refurbishment, Conference Hall, Ncbv, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Refurbishment Of Conference Hall At Ncbv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERACHAH ENTERPRISE | 09-07-2024 15:52:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGAMMA ASSOCIATES | 09-07-2024 16:40:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGHA ENGINEERING & INFRASTRUCTURE | 23-07-2024 09:36:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAKIRTI ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2024 14:32:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA AGENCIES | 09-07-2024 19:06:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES | 09-07-2024 15:43:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI VAISHNAVI MANI ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2024 16:15:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF CONFERENCE HALL AT NCBV | 3212480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BERACHAH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF CONFERENCE HALL AT NCBV | 3278590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJENDRA AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF CONFERENCE HALL AT NCBV | 3298111.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI VAISHNAVI MANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF CONFERENCE HALL AT NCBV | 3321674.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GANGAMMA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF CONFERENCE HALL AT NCBV | 3371650.00 | L5 |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Construction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDisability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Disability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Read moreConstruction of community hall at jhiliya, under the bettiah municipal corporation
Construction of community hall at jhiliya, under the bettiah municipal corporation
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreof your Industry type