Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prefabricated Store Shed Of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PREFAB SHED Model : PREFAB SHED Title : PREFAB SHED | 15-12-2023 13:27:33 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JLR Model : Prefabricated Store Shed Title : JLR Prefabricated Store Shed | 18-12-2023 16:37:49 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Buildcon | Make : BUILDFAB ® Model : Prefabricated Store Shed Of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr Title : Prefabricated Store Shed Of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr | 12-12-2023 10:39:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY | Make : NA Model : Pre-Fabricated Store Shelter of size18.3mx6.10mx3m Title : Pre-Fabricated Store Shelterof size 18.3mx6.10mx3m | 14-12-2023 22:41:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RNA TECHNOLOGY | Make : RNA Model : Prefabricated Store Shed of Size Title : RNA Prefabricated Store Shed of Size | 12-12-2023 07:52:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUN AND SONS | Make : SUN Model : Prefabricated Store Shed of Size Title : SUN Prefabricated Store Shed of Size | 18-12-2023 16:44:47 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : Prefabricated Store Shed | 11-12-2023 13:54:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : Prefabricated Store Shed of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr | 10197000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RNA TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : Prefabricated Store Shed of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr | 13950000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Prefabricated Store Shed of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr | 13950000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SUN AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Prefabricated Store Shed of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr | 14970000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | M/s Buildcon (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Prefabricated Store Shed of Size 18.3 X 6.10 Mtr | 16192668.00 | L4 |
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall around mrf shed and processing shed in swm site of cmc ramanagara harisandra
Construction of retaining wall around mrf shed and processing shed in swm site of cmc ramanagara harisandra
Read moreConstruction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreSelection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreof your Industry type