Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Approach Road And Cleaning Of Side Drain From Ntpc Pts Towards Left Afflux Bund And Khejuriaghat Colony Under Farakka Barrage Project.
|
| Description |
As Per Bid Document
|
| Organisation | Farakka Barrage Project - River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_FBPF_796946_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/FBP-46 of 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.07 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NTPC PTS to left Afflux Bund Malda, WB |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=837703 |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair work of causeway constructed on left afflux bund in upstream of okhla barrage in state delhi
Repair work of causeway constructed on left afflux bund in upstream of okhla barrage in state delhi
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 305.00 to ch 413.00of left afflux bundh reach iii for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per niq attached
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 150.00 to ch 305.00 of left afflux bundh reach ii for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per attached niq
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 413.00 to ch 535.00 of left afflux bundh reach iv for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per niq attached
Read moreRepairing and strengthening of left afflux bundh in the district malda from ch.483.00 to ch.581.00 of farakka barrage project.
As per tender document
Read moreRepair, and maintenance of flexible pavement (bituminous surface) at left afflux bundh from ch. 00.00 towards up-stream river bank side up to ch. (-) 14.00 under farakka barrage project.
As per tender document
Read moreRepair and maintenance of boulder masonry parapet wall over left and right guide (afflux) bund on us and ds of galudih barrage.
Repair and maintenance of boulder masonry parapet wall over left and right guide (afflux) bund on us and ds of galudih barrage.
Read moreAnnual rate cotract civil maintenance works at pts,ntpc farakka
Annual rate cotract civil maintenance works at pts,ntpc farakka
Read moreBrc for civil maintenence work at pts of ntpc farakka.
Brc for civil maintenence work at pts of ntpc farakka.
Read moreof your Industry type