Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, And Maintenance Of Flexible Pavement (Bituminous Surface) At Left Afflux Bundh From Ch. 00.00 Towards Up Stream River Bank Side Up To Ch. ( ) 14.00 Under Farakka Barrage Project.
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Document
|
| Organisation | Farakka Barrage Project - River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_FBPF_847825_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/FBP- 47 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 32179 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Farakka, Murshidabad, West Bengal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=891282 |
| Start Date | February 06, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2025
Expired 565 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and strengthening of left afflux bundh in the district malda from ch.483.00 to ch.581.00 of farakka barrage project.
As per tender document
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 305.00 to ch 413.00of left afflux bundh reach iii for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per niq attached
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 150.00 to ch 305.00 of left afflux bundh reach ii for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per attached niq
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 413.00 to ch 535.00 of left afflux bundh reach iv for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per niq attached
Read moreRepair, maintenance and strengthening of left afflux bundh in between ch 648 bhagirathi regulator and cisf barrack to ch 735 sadullapur under farakka barrage project.
As per bid document
Read moreRepair and maintenance of left afflux bundh at malda from its ing ch minus 29 to end ch 1101 for one year under farakka barrage project
As per tender document
Read moreLeasing ponds from ch 648 bhagirathi cisf camp to ch 1101 bagbari jhaljhalia on both sides of left afflux bundh under the jurisdication of farakka barrage project
As per auction notice
Read moreRestoration work of upstream damaged panels of afflux bundh at virbhadra barrage
Restoration work of upstream damaged panels of afflux bundh at virbhadra barrage
Read moreRepair and maintenance of flexible pavement bituminous surface at different location of jangipur barrage division under farakka barrage project
As per tender document
Read moreRestoration of safty jali and other structres at right afflux bundh and painting of switch room at hindon barrage in distt. ghaziabad.
Restoration of safty jali and other structres at right afflux bundh and painting of switch room at hindon barrage in distt. ghaziabad.
Read moreof your Industry type