Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Of Left Afflux Bundh At Malda From Its Ing Ch Minus 29 To End Ch 1101 For One Year Under Farakka Barrage Project
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Document
|
| Organisation | Farakka Barrage Project - River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_FBPF_866862_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/FBP-17 of 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15191 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Farakka, Dist. Murshidabad, WB |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=911288 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2025
Expired 420 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and strengthening of left afflux bundh in the district malda from ch.483.00 to ch.581.00 of farakka barrage project.
As per tender document
Read moreLeasing ponds from ch 648 bhagirathi cisf camp to ch 1101 bagbari jhaljhalia on both sides of left afflux bundh under the jurisdication of farakka barrage project
As per auction notice
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 305.00 to ch 413.00of left afflux bundh reach iii for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per niq attached
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 150.00 to ch 305.00 of left afflux bundh reach ii for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per attached niq
Read moreLeasing ponds along both sides of left afflux bundh of jangipur barrage under the jurisdiction of farakka barrage project from ch 413.00 to ch 535.00 of left afflux bundh reach iv for two years of 2026 to 2028.
As per niq attached
Read moreRepair, maintenance and strengthening of left afflux bundh in between ch 648 bhagirathi regulator and cisf barrack to ch 735 sadullapur under farakka barrage project.
As per bid document
Read moreRepair, and maintenance of flexible pavement (bituminous surface) at left afflux bundh from ch. 00.00 towards up-stream river bank side up to ch. (-) 14.00 under farakka barrage project.
As per tender document
Read moreRepair and renovation of cisf barrack and sinking of 1 no. deep boring submersible pump in the campus of pagla cisf barrack located at left afflux bundh of farakka barrage project in malda, west bengal
As per bid document
Read moreRestoration work of upstream damaged panels of afflux bundh at virbhadra barrage
Restoration work of upstream damaged panels of afflux bundh at virbhadra barrage
Read moreAuction of borrow pits for pisciculture from ch 413 to ch 535 of left afflux bundh for two years of 2024 and 2025.
As per auction notice attached
Read moreof your Industry type