Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Havells Centure Plus 100 W,Havells 9 W Adore Plus Led,Havells Led Tube Pride Plus 20 W,Reo 6 A 2 Pin
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4039822
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 19:03
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MN TRADERS

Contract Value

85001

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AK COMPUTECH - 07-10-2023 13:56:55 MSE Qualified
2 KUMAR TRADING COMPANY - 07-10-2023 14:15:39 MSE Qualified
3 MN TRADERS - 05-10-2023 08:41:43 MSE Qualified
4 RA ENTERPRISES - 07-10-2023 08:46:52 MSE Qualified
5 RAMKRISHNA ENTERPRISE - 05-10-2023 09:40:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HAVELLS CENTURE PLUS 100 W,HAVELLS 9W ADORE PLUS LED,HAVELLS LED TUBE PRIDE PLUS 20 W,REO 6A 2 PIN 85001.00 L1
2 RA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HAVELLS CENTURE PLUS 100 W,HAVELLS 9W ADORE PLUS LED,HAVELLS LED TUBE PRIDE PLUS 20 W,REO 6A 2 PIN 89000.00 L2
3 AK COMPUTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HAVELLS CENTURE PLUS 100 W,HAVELLS 9W ADORE PLUS LED,HAVELLS LED TUBE PRIDE PLUS 20 W,REO 6A 2 PIN 90637.00 L3
4 KUMAR TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HAVELLS CENTURE PLUS 100 W,HAVELLS 9W ADORE PLUS LED,HAVELLS LED TUBE PRIDE PLUS 20 W,REO 6A 2 PIN 94479.00 L4
5 RAMKRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HAVELLS CENTURE PLUS 100 W,HAVELLS 9W ADORE PLUS LED,HAVELLS LED TUBE PRIDE PLUS 20 W,REO 6A 2 PIN 353393.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HAVELLS CENTURE PLUS 100 W NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5400.000
HAVELLS 9W ADORE PLUS LED NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2000.000
HAVELLS LED TUBE PRIDE PLUS 20 W NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2000.000
REO 6A 2 PIN TOP NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1000.000
HAVELLS 16 A TOP NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1100.000
HAVELLS 6A 39 TOP NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 30000.000
HAVELLS CENTURE PLUS 50 W NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5400.000
HAVELLS WIRE 2.5 MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2400.000
HAVELLS WIRE 1.5 MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3480.000
HAVELLS WIRE 1.00 MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2640.000
HAVELLS WIRE 0.75 MM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 975.000
REO 5 IN 1 WITH BOX 4TH NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 465.000
REO SS COMBINED WITH BOX CERAMIC NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60.000
HAVELLS 3.15 MFD CONDENSER NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 1800.000
HAVELLS MCB SP 6A-32A NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 7500.000
HAVELLS MCB TPN 63A NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 50.000
KOLORS TAPE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 750.000
REO 6A 1 WAY SWITCH NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2000.000
REO INDICATOR NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 600.000
REO FUSE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise