Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Unbranded Steel Almirah And Accessories 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Unbranded Steel Almirahs With 2 Doors, Small Padlocks, And Laser Sheets (3056 Back To Back). Additionally, Nichiban Tape 0.5 Inch Is Required. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Steel Almirah, Ministry Of Defence, Unbranded, Tape, Laser Sheets, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unbranded Steel Almirah 2 Door,Small Pad Lock,Laser Sheet 3056 Back To Back,Nichiban Tape 0.5 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 03:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 24-05-2024 11:33:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADING | - | 24-05-2024 14:13:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 16:44:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Steel Almirah 2 Door,Small Pad lock,Laser sheet 3056 Back to Back,Nichiban Tape 0.5 inch | 38785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Steel Almirah 2 Door,Small Pad lock,Laser sheet 3056 Back to Back,Nichiban Tape 0.5 inch | 39195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Steel Almirah 2 Door,Small Pad lock,Laser sheet 3056 Back to Back,Nichiban Tape 0.5 inch | 39377.00 | L3 |