Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hemoglobin Strip,Urine Test For Pregnancy,Urine Test For Ph,Dengue Rapid Test Card,Malaria Rapid Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
2754753
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar Chauhan
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HB STRIP Title : HB STRIP | 11-03-2024 19:06:24 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Make : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP Model : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP Title : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP | 13-03-2024 23:44:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : AVECON Model : AVECON Title : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP | 13-03-2024 23:58:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | STEP UP INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP Model : HAEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP Title : HAEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP | 12-03-2024 17:58:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Haemoglobin Strip Model : Haemoglobin Strip Title : Haemoglobin Strip | 14-03-2024 00:31:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP,URINE TEST FOR PREGNANCY,URINE TEST FOR PH,DENGUE RAPID TEST CARD,MALARIA RAPID TE | 2754753.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP,URINE TEST FOR PREGNANCY,URINE TEST FOR PH,DENGUE RAPID TEST CARD,MALARIA RAPID TE | 2759313.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP,URINE TEST FOR PREGNANCY,URINE TEST FOR PH,DENGUE RAPID TEST CARD,MALARIA RAPID TE | 2765013.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEMOGLOBIN STRIP | HEMOGLOBIN STRIP | HEMOGLOBIN STRIP | 5700 | ₹ 199500.000 |
| PREGNANCY RAPID TEST KIT | PREGNANCY RAPID TEST KIT | PREGNANCY RAPID TEST KIT | 5700 | ₹ 71250.000 |
| URINE STRIPS | URINE STRIPS | URINE STRIPS | 5700 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| DENGUE KIT | DENGUE KIT | DENGUE KIT | 1140 | ₹ 205200.000 |
| MALARIA RAPID TEST KIT | MALARIA RAPID TEST KIT | MALARIA RAPID TEST KIT | 4560 | ₹ 296400.000 |
| SYPILIS RAPID TEST KIT | SYPILIS RAPID TEST KIT | SYPILIS RAPID TEST KIT | 5700 | ₹ 193800.000 |
| HIV CARD | HIV CARD | HIV CARD | 1140 | ₹ 78660.000 |
| HBSAG CARD | HBSAG CARD | HBSAG CARD | 2850 | ₹ 96900.000 |
| SPUTUM CONTAINER | SPUTUM CONTAINER | SPUTUM CONTAINER | 5700 | ₹ 42750.000 |
| VISUAL INSPECTION ACETIC ACID | VISUAL INSPECTION ACETIC ACID | VISUAL INSPECTION ACETIC ACID | 228 | ₹ 113430.000 |
| FILARIASIS RAPID CARD | I AM RAPID | FILARIASIS RAPID CARD | 1140 | ₹ 238260.000 |
| TEST FOR IODINE IN SALT | NA | TEST FOR IODINE IN SALT | 570 | ₹ 59850.000 |
| WATER TESTING FOR FECAL CONTAMINATION AND CHLORINATION | NA | WATER TESTING FOR FECAL CONTAMINATION AND CHLORINA | 570 | ₹ 59850.000 |
| Ozocheck Everyday Glucose Meter | OZOCHECK | Ozocheck Everyday | 114 | ₹ 228000.000 |
| GLUCOSTRIP | GLUCOSTRIP | GLUCOSTRIP | 5700 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| GLASS SLIDE | GLASS SLIDE | GLASS SLIDE | 5700 | ₹ 15960.000 |
| EDTA VAIL | EDTA VAIL | EDTA VAIL | 11400 | ₹ 78660.000 |
| EDTA VAIL | EDTA VAIL | EDTA VAIL | 11400 | ₹ 78660.000 |
| URINE CONTAINER | URINE CONTAINER | URINE CONTAINER | 5700 | ₹ 38760.000 |
| SPUTUM CONTAINER | SPUTUM CONTAINER | SPUTUM CONTAINER | 5700 | ₹ 38760.000 |