Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Urine Test Strip,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Parsvnath Enterprises
Contract Value
1710710.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Dohare
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | Make : recombigen Model : Recombigen Laboratories | 21-11-2023 14:32:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Parsvnath Enterprises | Make : NA Model : HCG-1 | 21-11-2023 14:12:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Shakambhari Medical Private Limited | Make : NA Model : HCG-1 | 21-11-2023 15:08:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parsvnath Enterprises | Item Categories : Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Urine Test Strip,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Ra | 1710710.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Urine Test Strip,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Ra | 1717255.68 | L2 |
| 3 | Shakambhari Medical Private Limited | Item Categories : Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Urine Test Strip,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Ra | 1726005.12 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit | NA | HCG-1 | 3200 | ₹ 42240.000 |
| truehb TEST strips 25 pack | TrueHb | truehb | 1600 | ₹ 41600.000 |
| BIOGENIX INC. PVT. LTD.--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED Urine Test Strip Material- Paper | BIOGENIX INC. PVT. LTD.--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED | BIOGENIX | 3200 | ₹ 11072.000 |
| AvienBio Dengue NS1 Antigen Detection Rapid Test Kit | AvienBio | AviSure Dengue NS1 Ag Rapid Test Kit | 640 | ₹ 76672.000 |
| xamin Malaria Rapid Test Kit | xamin | Malaria Pf/Pan Ag | 1280 | ₹ 54784.000 |
| xamin Syphilis Antibody Rapid Test Kit | xamin | Syphilis | 1280 | ₹ 26240.000 |
| xamin HIV1 & HIV2 Antibodies Detection Rapid Test Kit | xamin | HIV 1/2 Triline Rapid Test Device | 1280 | ₹ 61312.000 |
| AvienBio HBsAg Rapid Test Kit | AvienBio | AviSure HbsAg Rapid Test Kit | 1280 | ₹ 25574.400 |
| xamin Salmonella Typhi IgM and IgG Antibodies Detection Rapid Test Kit | xamin | Typhoid IgG/IgM Ab | 1600 | ₹ 119680.000 |
| MAKESURE HCV Antibody and Antigen Detection Rapid Test Kit | MAKESURE | HLL Makesure | 1600 | ₹ 68560.000 |
| GLUCOSTRIPS | MAKESURE | HLL Makesure | 32000 | ₹ 256000.000 |
| Blood Grouping Kit Anti ABD | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 89440.000 |
| Sputum Collection Bottle for AFB Microscopy | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 8160.000 |
| Manual VIA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 95680.000 |
| LEISHMAIN STAIN 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 320 | ₹ 51840.000 |
| TEST FOR IODINE SALT TESTING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 320 | ₹ 30560.000 |
| Strip Method WATER TESTING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 3200 | ₹ 12160.000 |
| Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 3200 | ₹ 7040.000 |
| Test tube EDTA | NA | BOQ Item | 3200 | ₹ 16320.000 |
| Test tube Plain | NA | BOQ Item | 3200 | ₹ 16320.000 |