Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For It Hardware By Revenue Department, Uttar Pradesh 🖥️💼 The Revenue Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Procurement Of It Hardware, Including Desktop Computers, Laptops/Notebooks, Multifunction Machines (Mfm), Online Ups (V2), And Multifunction Machines. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Technical And Financial Requirements. Keywords: Desktop Computers, Laptops/Notebooks, Multifunction Machines Mfm, Online Ups V2, Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh, It Hardware Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Laptop Notebook,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Online Ups (V2),Multifunction Machin
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4787810
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 01:44
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS

Contract Value

4790209

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Lakhan Singh
Department: Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 21.5" Title : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 21.5" 05-04-2024 18:48:46 Offline upload Qualified
2 CYBER MAX ENTERPRISES Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 21.5" Title : hp Intel Core i7 12700 16 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional 20-04-2024 11:23:58 Offline upload Disqualified
3 DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 21.5" Title : hp Intel Core i7 12700 16 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional 05-04-2024 12:50:04 Offline upload Qualified
4 STRATEGIC MARKETING Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 21.5" Title : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 21.5" 19-04-2024 11:25:47 Offline upload Qualified
5 XAVIER EDUCATIONAL SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G Title : Core i7 13700 / Q670 / Win 11 Pro / 16GB / 21.5" /5-5-5 18-04-2024 17:12:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM,Online UPS (V2),Multifunction Machin 4790209.00 L1
2 STRATEGIC MARKETING Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM,Online UPS (V2),Multifunction Machin 4793695.00 L2
3 AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM,Online UPS (V2),Multifunction Machin 4793898.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
hp Intel Core i7 12700 16 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 21.5" 14 ₹ 1568322.000
hp Intel Core i7 15.6 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) hp HP 250 G9 i7 1255U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 15.6" 14 ₹ 1385244.000
hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year hp HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty 13 ₹ 747617.000
Uniline Online UPS of Rating 5.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 120 Minutes Uniline Maxipower - 5000 2 ₹ 504000.000
hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 5 Year hp HP LJ Mnged MFP E82660dn+Toner+Wi-Fi+5ys warranty 1 ₹ 570856.000
STANDARD Wifi Modem With Sim Slot STANDARD STANDARD 2 ₹ 14170.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise