Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dewatering Of An Estimated Quantity Of 1059 Million Gallons Of Water From
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5046652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Jayesh Chandra Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BFS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 18:52:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROD WHEEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 07:23:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SBM PROJECTS AND ENGINEERS | 27-06-2024 18:27:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBM PROJECTS AND ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dewatering of an estimated quantity of 1059 Million Gallons of water from | 47235636.00 | L1 |