Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Road With Major Bridge 🌉 The Public Works Region, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road With A Major Bridge Over Ghatrohna Juni Kamptee At Km 0/00 On The Pench River In Taluka Parshioni, District Nagpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12,25,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road And Bridge Construction. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Construction, Road, Major Bridge, Ghatrohna Juni Kamptee, Public Works Region, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee, Pench River, Taluka Parshioni, District Nagpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Road With Major Bridge On Ghatrohna Juni Kamptee ( Odr 109 ) Road At Km 0/00 On Pench River In Taluka Parshioni Dist. Nagpur
|
| Description |
Construction Of Road With Major Bridge On Ghatrohna Juni Kamptee ( Odr 109 ) Road At Km 0/00 On Pench River In Taluka Parshioni Dist. Nagpur
|
| Organisation | Public Works Region | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWR_1036031_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NAG/SP/CD/ 95 /2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 12.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TALUKA PARSHIONI DIST. NAGPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1811485 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road with major bridge on ghatrohna juni kamptee ( odr 109 ) road at km 0/00 on pench river in taluka parshioni dist. nagpur.
Construction of road with major bridge on ghatrohna juni kamptee ( odr 109 ) road at km 0/00 on pench river in taluka parshioni dist. nagpur. (second call)
Read moreConstruction of road with major bridge on ghatrohna juni kamptee ( odr 109 ) road at km 0/00 on pench river in taluka parshioni dist. nagpur
Construction of road with major bridge on ghatrohna juni kamptee ( odr 109 ) road at km 0/00 on pench river in taluka parshioni dist. nagpur
Read moreImprovement to tekadi approach road odr-109 and gondegaon ghatrohna road vr-129 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur
Improvement to tekadi approach road odr-109 and gondegaon ghatrohna road vr-129 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur
Read moreImprovement to warada ghatrohna road odr-109 and khandala (gh) approach road vr-160 and warada champa road vr-126 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur
Improvement to warada ghatrohna road odr-109 and khandala (gh) approach road vr-160 and warada champa road vr-126 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur
Read moreProviding annual maintainance to nh-753 to palora pipla garanda waghoda ghatrohna juni kamptee gadeghat to pipari to kanhan connecting nh-44 (mdr-148) in km 0/00 to 10/800 taluka parseoni district nagpur (uee)
Providing annual maintainance to nh-753 to palora pipla garanda waghoda ghatrohna juni kamptee gadeghat to pipari to kanhan connecting nh-44 (mdr-148) in km 0/00 to 10/800 taluka parseoni district nagpur (uee)
Read moreConstruction of major bridge on pench river on mansar mahuli bitoli road (mdr-147) in km. 9/000 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur
Construction of major bridge on pench river on mansar mahuli bitoli road (mdr-147) in km. 9/000 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur
Read moreConstruction of major bridge on pench river on mansar mahuli bitoli road mdr147 in km. 9.000 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur second call
Construction of major bridge on pench river on mansar mahuli bitoli road mdr147 in km. 9.000 in taluka parseoni, district nagpur second call
Read moreConstruction of major bridge on pench river at on kothurna salai chargaon nawegaon neurwada bondri khumari lendazari road (sh-337) in km. 20/200 in taluka parseoni district nagpur
Construction of major bridge on pench river at on kothurna salai chargaon nawegaon neurwada bondri khumari lendazari road (sh-337) in km. 20/200 in taluka parseoni district nagpur
Read moreConstruction of internal road with drain connecting to professor colony, juni vasti and trimurty nagar at ranala (vr-205) in taluka kamptee district nagpur
Construction of internal road with drain connecting to professor colony, juni vasti and trimurty nagar at ranala (vr-205) in taluka kamptee district nagpur
Read moreImprovement to pandey layout to ghogli road odr-14 ch. 0/00 to 3/500 in taluka kamptee district nagpur
Improvement to pandey layout to ghogli road odr-14 ch. 0/00 to 3/500 in taluka kamptee district nagpur
Read moreof your Industry type